This product contains 100 mg of Broad Spectrum CBD per 1.0 Fl. Oz. Broad Spectrum CBD has Zero THC.
INGREDIENTS: Water, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Glycerin, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Lauryl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate, Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract, Squalane (Derived from Plant Sugars), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Cannabidiol, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea Extract), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Glyceryl Caprylate, Pentylene Glycol, Coco-Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate.
Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice - Soothes skin and serves as an anti-inflammatory. Burn healing effects, scar reducing and wound healing properties. Protects the skin from UV damage and also acts as a moisturizing agent.
Avena sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract - Used for its anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and soothing properties on the skin. May ease a variety of skin conditions including eczema, psoriasis, acne, and dry itchy skin.
Caprylic/capric triglyceride - Derived from coconut oil and glycerin, it's considered an excellent emollient and skin-replenishing ingredient. It's included in cosmetics due to its mix of fatty acids that skin can use to replenish its surface and resist moisture loss.
Calendula officinalis flower extract - Used as a skin conditioner, anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant in various skin care products.
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract - Commonly known as the green tea extract. Antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties.
Cannabidiol (CBD) - An active compound found in several species of Cannabis sativa L.
Cetearyl Alcohol - Used to help soften the skin and hair. Also used to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products. As an emollient, cetearyl alcohol is considered an effective ingredient for soothing and healing dry skin. Often derived from coconut, palm, corn, or soy vegetable oil, typically from coconut palm trees, palm trees, corn plants, or soy plants. Not only is it considered safe and nontoxic for use on the skin and hair, but it's also not drying or irritating like other types of alcohol.
Coco-Glucoside - Mainly used to build viscosity and increase the foaming capacity of liquid soap in hair and skin-care products. It exhibits excellent cleansing characteristics on the skin and hair. Compatible with all skin types and gentle on the skin and hair. Coco-glucoside is a mild vegetable-based surfactant derived from coconut or sustainably sourced palm kernel oil and glucose from corn or wheat.
Glycerin - Used in cosmetics and personal care products mainly to improve skin's smoothness and moisture content. It is a humectant (attracts moisture to the skin), naturally emollient, and has a cooling effect on skin.
Glyceryl Caprylate - Glyceryl Caprylate is a co-emulsifier that is mainly used to stabilize O/W-emulsions (oil-in-water-emulsions) and is produced from various vegetable oils. Glyceryl Caprylate also restores the oils of the skin, regulates the skin moisture and acts as a humidifier to the skin.
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene - Functions as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and a viscosity increasing agent. Non-irritating, non-comedogenic, polymer of the hydrocarbon isobutylene obtained from petroleum oil. Does not penetrate skin due to its large molecular size.
Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer: A gelling agent that thickens, emulsifies, and stabilizes products and solutions. Provides a sensation of freshness followed by a melting effect on contact with the skin.
Lauryl glucoside - Lauryl glucoside is a sugar based surfactant used as an emulsifier and stabilizer in creams and lotions. They are produced from naturally occurring raw materials using natural processes and are perfectly safe with no adverse effects. Suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.
Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract - Magnolia bark extract can help to prevent the loss of skin elasticity and reduce reddening of the skin. Anti-inflammatory properties. Helps to treat the stagnation of qi (energy).
Myristyl Glucoside - A surfactant, meaning it breaks surface tension in liquids, allowing things to become clean.
Pentylene Glycol - Pentylene glycol is a synthetic humectant used in cosmetics and beauty products that is also secondarily used as a solvent and preservative. It is both water and oil-soluble and can have moisture-binding and antimicrobial properties. It is a hydrophilic ingredient, which means that it binds well to water. This characteristic makes pentylene glycol a great ingredient to emulsify and thicken products. Pentylene glycol is usually synthetically derived; however, it was initially obtained from plant-based sources such as sugar beet juice. Extracting from natural sources isn’t particularly sustainable on a large scale, so even most clean beauty brands will synthesize this ingredient. Thanks to its very good compatibility, sensitization of the skin is virtually eliminated. The Derm Review, Article “Pentylene Glycol” 08.27.20 https://thedermreview.com/pentylene-glycol/
Polyacrylate crosspolymer-6 - A synthetic powder ingredient that stabilizes and thickens water-based emulsions. It works particularly well to create gel textures that have a non-sticky finish and elegant slip when applied to skin.
Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate - Functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient. It is a plant-derived, hydrophilic emulsifier.
Potassium Sorbate - A potassium salt of sorbic acid, a naturally occurring antimicrobial compound. It used as a mild preservative in cosmetic and skin care formulas and as a paraben alternative to prevent or retard the growth of microorganisms and protect these products from spoiling.
Sodium benzoate - Used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products where it acts as a preservative. Sodium benzoate is primarily an anti-fungal agent but also has some effectiveness against bacteria.
Squalane (Derived from plant sugars) - 100% plant-based emollient derived from plant sugars (sugar cane). Squalane occurs naturally in the lipidic layers of the skin and prevents moisture loss while restoring the skin's suppleness and flexibility. Hydration effects. Can help to ease dry patches.
Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract - Used on the skin to treat wounds and reduce inflammation. Comfrey roots and leaves contain allantoin, a substance that helps new skin cells grow, along with other substances that reduce inflammation and keep skin healthy.
Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate - A vegetable-based chelating agent (a synthetic chelating agent that has a natural origin). It works as a stabilizer in cosmetic formulations. A major advantage of Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate is its excellent properties regarding human toxicity and environmental impact. Compared to EDTA, it demonstrates enhanced preservative boosting power, and it is not toxic to cells or genetic material. It can also boost the effectiveness of preservatives, allowing for the use of lower amounts than is typical without compromising effectiveness.
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil - Anti-inflammatory, ideal for the care of acne, oily and combination skin. Smooths callused skin. Powerful antioxidant and cell membrane-protective. Also ideal for anti-aging skin care.
Water - aqua, solvent, solubilizer.
Xanthan Gum - Naturally derived and used in cosmetics as a thickener or rheology modifier and emulsion stabilizer. Appropriate for use in natural and organic skincare and is thought to have some hydrating benefits for the skin.